The better of marine cosmetics

  FRANCE  

Legal notice of www.scienceetmer.fr

 

Website editing/publication: 
Science et mer
13, rue de Caumartin

75009 Paris - FRANCE
Tél. : 01 44 50 50 10
E-mail address: contact@scienceetmer.com
Legal name: Phycée Cosmétiques
Legal form: SAS
Capital stock: 20.000 €
Siret No.: 82300079900036 
Company register: Paris B 823 000 799  
Intra-community VAT No.: FR 08823000799

 

Website Editor:
Mr Arnaud HENRY - Director

Website deign and construction:
L'AGENCE E-COMMERCE

 

Siège social L'Agence E-commerce
50, rue Albert Louppe
29200 BREST
Tél. : 02 30 96 01 96

RCS Brest B 537 849 127

 

Website hosting:

L'AGENCE E-COMMERCE

On an OVH plateform
RCS LILLE METROPOLE 424 761 419 00045
Siège social : 2, rue Kellermann
BP 80157 - 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1 - France

 

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SITE USE

Access to and use of the Site imply acceptance, without reservation, of the Terms and Conditions of Use described below.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS COVERING THE WEBSITE

The PHYCEE COSMETIQUES company owns the domain name scienceetmer.com. The Site is a work of authorship protected by current legislation relating to intellectual property. The Site and everything that enters into its composition (such as trademarks, logos, photographs, images, illustrations, texts and videos) are the exclusive property of PHYCEE COSMETIQUES, which is the only entity authorized to use the intellectual property rights and personality rights related thereto.

 

It is strictly forbidden to reproduce, represent or use the Site or any of its component elements, in whole or in part, by any means or in any form whatsoever, for any other purpose, including commercial. Requests for permission to reproduce material from the Site shall be addressed to PHYCEE COSMETIQUES. The SCIENCE & MER brand name is a registered trademark protected by law and is the exclusive property of PHYCEE COSMETIQUES.

 

HYPERLINKS

Hyperlinks linked to the site may only be created subject to the prior written agreement from PHYCEE COSMETIQUES, which may be revoked at any time; Sites linked to the PHYCEE COSMETIQUES Site are not all controlled by PHYCEE COSMETIQUES, who declines therefore any responsibility concerning access, contents, advertising, products or services available on or from these Sites.

 

PERSONAL DATA

PHYCEE COSMETIQUES is likely to collect personal data concerning the Site User (including via the "Contact” section, user subscription to the electronic newsletter, or during the creation of a Client account to make on-line purchases) and undertakes to respect the privacy of Site users when processing personal data. This personal data may be the subject of computerised processing. In accordance with the Act of 6 January 1978 Data Protection Act, the user of the Site is hereby informed that he/she has the right to access, correct and delete his/her personal data. To exercise this right, the user must send their request by post to the following address: PHYCEE COSMETIQUES, 13 rue de Caumartin - 75009 PARIS, or by e-mail to the address: contact@scienceetmer.com. Subject to receiving prior express consent, PHYCEE COSMETIQUES may send the user direct marketing material or newsletters by e-mail; The processing of personal data gathered on the Site is subject to formal declaration registered with the National commission for information technology and civil liberties [CNIL] under number 2097761 V 0

 

LIMITS OF LIABILITY

PHYCEE COSMETIQUES cannot be held liable for damages due to computer bugs, or for damages resulting from a fraudulent act committed by a third party leading to the modification of the information available on this Site. PHYCEE COSMETIQUES cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage, whatever the cause, origin, nature or consequence, that could be caused as a result of access to, viewing and/or use of this Site.

 

SITE UNAVAILABILITY

PHYCEE COSMETIQUES strives to keep the Site accessible, without however being subject to any obligation to achieve this. Nevertheless, maintenance operations, updates or any other technical operations performed on the Site may interrupt access. PHYCEE COSMETIQUES cannot be held responsible in the event of interruption or inaccessibility of the Site, for any reason whatsoever.

 

USE OF COOKIES

PHYCEE COSMETIQUES may use cookies on the Site. These files are stored on the computer of the user and can record information relating to their browsing activity.

 

SITE MODIFICATIONS AND LEGAL NOTICE

The user is hereby informed that PHYCEE COSMETIQUES reserves the right to modify the Site contents and this legal notice at any point in time. The user is deemed as having fully accepted the new legal notice when accessing the Site after the new legal notice has been published on the Website.

 

APPLICABLE LAW - DISPUTES

The Site and the present legal notice are subject to French law. Any dispute relating to this Site will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Paris.